SULYAPINOY Online Forum
Hello Kabayan:

Welcome to our very informative Forum Website.

Questions related to Korean labor laws and policies, comments and suggestions on issues concerning Filipino migrant workers, announcements, literary works, news and personal opinion are welcome here...

So what are you waiting for... Sign-up now!

Sincerely,

SULYAPINOY WebAdmin

E-9 VISA policy changed from 2011.10.10

View previous topic View next topic Go down

E-9 VISA policy changed from 2011.10.10

Post by shoveh on Wed Oct 12, 2011 8:59 pm

gud pm po sa lahat..sinu po nakakaalam sa update na ito?

e-9 policy changed from 2011.10.10

1. 원칙
○ 외국인근로자 중 자질이 우수한 인재를 선발, 숙련 전문인력으로 계속 취업을 허용하되, 업체별 고용허용인원 상한을 정하고 체류관리 강화
※ 선발된 숙련인재는 특정활동(E-7) 자격으로 체류 (자격변경 또는 사증발급인정서 발급)
2. 신청자격 요건
○ 비전문취업(E-9)․선원취업(E-10)․방문취업(H-2) 자격으로 제조업․건설업․농축어업 직종에 합법 체류하면서 아래 요건을 모두 갖추어야 함

《자격 요건》

➩ 최근 10년 이내에 제조업․건설업․농축어업 직종에 4년 이상 합법 취업
➩ 35세 미만 전문학사 이상 학위 소지
➩ 취업직종 기능사 이상의 자격증 보유 또는 최근 1년간 임금이 해당직종 근로자 평균임금 이상
➩ 3급 이상의 한국어능력 보유 또는 사회통합프로그램 이수

3. 업종․업체별 허용인원

허용인원
업종별
1명
2명
3명
4명
5명
제조업
(국민피보험자 수)
10 - 49명
50-149명
150-299명
300-499명
500명 이상
건설업
(연평균 공사금액)
50억원 미만
50-300
억원 미만
300-500
억원 미만
500-700
억원 미만
700
억원 이상
농축어업
(상시근로자 수)
30명 이하
31-99명
100명 이상
-
-

4. 신청절차
○ 고용업체의 소재지를 관할하는 출입국관리사무소에 체류자격 변경 등 신청 (대리 신청 허용)

《첨부서류》

신청서, 여권, 외국인등록증, 재직증명서(경력 포함), 고용계약서, 학력증명서, 자격증 또는
근로소득원천징수영수증, 한국어능력시험 성적표 또는 사회통합프로그램이수증

5. 시 행 일 : ‘2011. 10. 10. 부터
Yesterday at 8:06pm · Like · 3 people
황재현 자격요건 입증서류 기준 및 업체별 허용인원 산정기준 등

1. 학력 입증서류
- 전문학교 이상의 교육기관이 발급한 학위증 또는 학위취득사실이 포함된 졸업증명서 등
- 학력증명서는 반드시 자국정부의 아포스티유 확인을 받거나 자국 소재 우리나라 공관의 영사 확인을 받아 제출
※ ‘아포스티유 협약’ 가입국가인 ‘몽골’과 ‘키르키즈스탄’은 ‘아포스티유 확인‘을 받고 나머지 국가는 자국 소재 우리나라 공관의 영사 확인을 받음

2. 자격증 또는 임금요건 입증서류
- 자격증 : 아래 인정대상 종목의 기능사 이상의 자격증 사본 (원본은 대조 후 반환)

<인정대상 자격증 종목>

‣ 제조업 : 기계제작, 기계장비설비․설치, 철도, 조선, 항공, 자동차, 금형․공작기계, 금속․재료, 판금․제관․새시, 단조․주조, 용접, 도장․도금, 화공, 위험물, 섬유, 의복, 전기, 전자, 정보기술, 식품, 제과․제빵, 인쇄․사진, 목재․가구․공예
‣ 건설업 : 건축, 토목, 조경, 건설 배관, 건설 기계운전
‣ 농축어업 : 농업, 축산, 임업, 어업
※ 국가기술자격법시행규칙 별표 2 ‘국가기술자격의 직무분야 및 국가기술자격의 종목(제3조 관련)’ 참조

- 임금요건 입증서류 : 최근 1년간의 임금총액이 해당 직종 근로자 평균 임금 이상임을 입증할 수 있는 근로소득원천징수영수증 등

<2010년도 직종별 월급여>

‣ 사무종사자 244만7천원 ‣ 기능원 및 관련기능종사자 212만4천원 ‣ 장치기계조작 및 조립종사자 199만원‣ 농림어업숙련종사자 191만4천원 ‣ 단순노무종사자 140만원
※ 해당 직종 근로자 평균 임금은 고용노동부가 매년 6월 기준으로 발표하는 ‘고용형태별근로실태조사 보고서’의 상용근로자 5인 이상 사업체의 ‘직종별 월급여’를 기준으로 함

3. 한국어능력 또는 사회통합프로그램 이수 입증서류
- 한국어능력 입증서류
※ 국립국제교육원이 발급한 3급 이상의 한국어 능력시험 성적표 (단, 국내에서 고등학교 이상의 교육과정을 2년 이상 수료하거나 졸업한 자는 제외)
- 사회통합프로그램 입증서류
※ 관할 출입국관리사무소장 등이 발급한 사회통합프로그램 이수증명서

4. 업체별 허용인원 산정기준 등
- 현행 고용허가제 업종별 업체별 허용인원 기준의 1/10범위 내에서 최대 허용인원 기준을 설정(제조․건설업 5명, 농축어업 3명)
- 농축어업의 상시근로자 수는 영농규모증명서의 영농종사자 수 또는 고용보험가입자명부에 등재된 근로자(합법체류외국인 포함) 숫자로 산정

1. Principle
○ qualities of foreign workers starting talent, skilled professional staff to allow work to continue, but allow specific persons to cap and stay in employment management strengthening
※ specific activities in selected skilled personnel (E-7) Qualified residence (Certificate of change of status or visa issuance).
2. Eligibility Requirements
○ non-professional employment (E-9). Seamen employed (E-10). Visit the Employment (H-2), manufacturing qualification: Construction: concentrate on the legal residence while fishing occupations must meet the following requirements must all

"Qualifications"

➩ manufacturing within the last 10 years. Construction: Concentrate on fishing jobs legal jobs for more than four years
➩ 35 years old Bachelor's degree or higher
➩ Technician jobs than job qualifications, or past year, wages have jobs that average wages than workers
➩ 3 have Korean language proficiency level or above or completion of social integration program

3. Industry: Specific persons allowed

Persons allowed
Industry
1 person
2 people
3 people
4 people
5 people
Manufacturing
(National insured)
10-49 people
50-149 people
150-299 people
300-499 people
More than 500
Construction
(Average annual Amount)
Less than 5 billion won
50-300
Less than one hundred million won
300-500
Less than one hundred million won
500-700
Less than one hundred million won
700
Billion won or more
Concentrated fishing
(Regular workers)
Fewer than 30
31-99 people
More than 100
-
-

4. Application Procedures
○ Location of employment agencies with jurisdiction over the change of residence, including immigration office applications (application proxy is allowed)

"Attachment"

Application form, passport, alien registration card, certificate of employment (including career), employment contract, academic certificates, diplomas or
Income Tax Withholding receipts, Korean language proficiency test scores, or social integration program yisujeung

5. City Row Day: '2011. 10. 10. From

Hwangjaehyeon documents proving eligibility criteria and specific criteria, such as estimated persons allowed

1. Education supporting documents
- Vocational school diplomas issued by higher education institutions or degree, including graduate certificate containing the facts
- Education Certificate of Apostille of the national government must be OK or projection missions in Korea in its submission to check in
※ 'Apostille Convention signatories Cain' Mongolia 'and' Kyrgyzstan 'the' Apostille 'OK getting the rest of the country in its mission to check out projection

2. Wage requirements for certification or supporting documents
- Certification: On Target recognition under the certification of a Craftsman or a copy (the original return after the contrast).



‣ industry: mechanical engineering, mechanical equipment, equipment installation, railway, shipbuilding, aerospace, automotive, tooling machine tool, metal: Materials, Sheet Metal: Fabrication: chassis, forging, casting, welding, painting: plating, chemicals, hazardous materials, textile , clothing, electrical, electronics, information technology, food and confectionery. bakery, printing the photo, wood, furniture, crafts
‣ construction industry: architecture, civil engineering, landscape architecture, construction pipes, construction equipment operation
‣ concentrated fishing: agriculture, animal husbandry, forestry, fishing
※ National Technical jagyeokbeop enforce the rules in Annex II 'national technical qualifications and the national technical qualification of the functional areas of the Company (Article 3 related) references

- Wage requirements, supporting documents: that wages for the past year the average wage jobs than workers to prove that the withholding tax receipts, such as the Earned Income

<2010 monthly benefit by Occupation>

‣ ‣ office workers gineungwon 2,447,000 won 2,124,000 won and related workers ‣ device, machine operators and assembly workers skilled agricultural workers ‣ 1,990,000 won 1,914,000 won 1,400,000 won ‣ simple labor workers
※ For those occupations average wage workers employed by the Ministry of Labor announced in June of each year a "work by type of employment survey report," workers of the commercial business of more than 5 'Occupation monthly benefit "referred to by

3. Korean language ability, or social integration programs supporting documents completed
- Supporting documents of Proficiency in Korean
※ issued by the National Institute of Korean Language Proficiency Test Level 3 or higher scores (but at least a high school in Korea for more than two years of course completion, or who graduated excluded)
- Social Integration Program supporting documents
※ immigration office that issued the Social Integration Program Director and transcript

4. The formula accepted by company personnel, etc.
- Current Employment Permit System allows industry-specific standards of personnel 10.1 per-person set the maximum permissible extent (Manufactured Construction five people, concentrated fishing 3)
- The number of full-time workers concentrated fishing scale farming agricultural workers of the certificate number or workers listed on the list of insured employment (including foreign legal residence), calculated by the number

shoveh
Super Sipag na Mamamayan

Number of posts : 80
Age : 32
Location : manila,philippines
Reputation : 0
Points : 96
Registration date : 05/06/2010

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: E-9 VISA policy changed from 2011.10.10

Post by dericko on Wed Oct 12, 2011 9:49 pm

ang hirap naman nyan.. wala bang mas madali nyan...

dericko
Baranggay Captain 2nd Term
Baranggay Captain 2nd Term

Number of posts : 466
Age : 38
Location : gimpo city
Cellphone no. : 010-2288-0478.... .
Reputation : 21
Points : 902
Registration date : 09/06/2010

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: E-9 VISA policy changed from 2011.10.10

Post by shoveh on Wed Oct 12, 2011 9:58 pm

hindi ko rin nga po maintindihan eh..ang sabi po sa akin pwede daw po maextend ng mas matagal pa sa 4yrs and 10months na contract.....

need college grad saten


kailangan may certification kau na nagaral kau korean language dito at need nio magtest ng level 3 exam tapos kailangan lagpas four years ang stay nio dito sa korea tapos kailangan ang sahod nio above minimum dito.

yan lang po alam ko...and i am not sure kung gaanu ito katotoo...kaya baka po may naka ka alam sa update na ito.....

salamat po

shoveh
Super Sipag na Mamamayan

Number of posts : 80
Age : 32
Location : manila,philippines
Reputation : 0
Points : 96
Registration date : 05/06/2010

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: E-9 VISA policy changed from 2011.10.10

Post by lyn villar on Wed Oct 12, 2011 9:59 pm

oo nga ang dami kailangan.... ang hirap nman

lyn villar
Mamamayan
Mamamayan

Number of posts : 19
Location : icheon si gyeonggi-do
Reputation : 0
Points : 65
Registration date : 29/05/2010

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: E-9 VISA policy changed from 2011.10.10

Post by dericko on Fri Oct 14, 2011 7:48 pm

igo mahirap yan.....pero try ninyo baka .. who knows..

dericko
Baranggay Captain 2nd Term
Baranggay Captain 2nd Term

Number of posts : 466
Age : 38
Location : gimpo city
Cellphone no. : 010-2288-0478.... .
Reputation : 21
Points : 902
Registration date : 09/06/2010

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: E-9 VISA policy changed from 2011.10.10

Post by mavericks00 on Sat Oct 22, 2011 10:59 pm

shoveh wrote:gud pm po sa lahat..sinu po nakakaalam sa update na ito?

e-9 policy changed from 2011.10.10

1. 원칙
○ 외국인근로자 중 자질이 우수한 인재를 선발, 숙련 전문인력으로 계속 취업을 허용하되, 업체별 고용허용인원 상한을 정하고 체류관리 강화
※ 선발된 숙련인재는 특정활동(E-7) 자격으로 체류 (자격변경 또는 사증발급인정서 발급)
2. 신청자격 요건
○ 비전문취업(E-9)․선원취업(E-10)․방문취업(H-2) 자격으로 제조업․건설업․농축어업 직종에 합법 체류하면서 아래 요건을 모두 갖추어야 함

《자격 요건》

➩ 최근 10년 이내에 제조업․건설업․농축어업 직종에 4년 이상 합법 취업
➩ 35세 미만 전문학사 이상 학위 소지
➩ 취업직종 기능사 이상의 자격증 보유 또는 최근 1년간 임금이 해당직종 근로자 평균임금 이상
➩ 3급 이상의 한국어능력 보유 또는 사회통합프로그램 이수

3. 업종․업체별 허용인원

허용인원
업종별
1명
2명
3명
4명
5명
제조업
(국민피보험자 수)
10 - 49명
50-149명
150-299명
300-499명
500명 이상
건설업
(연평균 공사금액)
50억원 미만
50-300
억원 미만
300-500
억원 미만
500-700
억원 미만
700
억원 이상
농축어업
(상시근로자 수)
30명 이하
31-99명
100명 이상
-
-

4. 신청절차
○ 고용업체의 소재지를 관할하는 출입국관리사무소에 체류자격 변경 등 신청 (대리 신청 허용)

《첨부서류》

신청서, 여권, 외국인등록증, 재직증명서(경력 포함), 고용계약서, 학력증명서, 자격증 또는
근로소득원천징수영수증, 한국어능력시험 성적표 또는 사회통합프로그램이수증

5. 시 행 일 : ‘2011. 10. 10. 부터
Yesterday at 8:06pm · Like · 3 people
황재현 자격요건 입증서류 기준 및 업체별 허용인원 산정기준 등

1. 학력 입증서류
- 전문학교 이상의 교육기관이 발급한 학위증 또는 학위취득사실이 포함된 졸업증명서 등
- 학력증명서는 반드시 자국정부의 아포스티유 확인을 받거나 자국 소재 우리나라 공관의 영사 확인을 받아 제출
※ ‘아포스티유 협약’ 가입국가인 ‘몽골’과 ‘키르키즈스탄’은 ‘아포스티유 확인‘을 받고 나머지 국가는 자국 소재 우리나라 공관의 영사 확인을 받음

2. 자격증 또는 임금요건 입증서류
- 자격증 : 아래 인정대상 종목의 기능사 이상의 자격증 사본 (원본은 대조 후 반환)

<인정대상 자격증 종목>

‣ 제조업 : 기계제작, 기계장비설비․설치, 철도, 조선, 항공, 자동차, 금형․공작기계, 금속․재료, 판금․제관․새시, 단조․주조, 용접, 도장․도금, 화공, 위험물, 섬유, 의복, 전기, 전자, 정보기술, 식품, 제과․제빵, 인쇄․사진, 목재․가구․공예
‣ 건설업 : 건축, 토목, 조경, 건설 배관, 건설 기계운전
‣ 농축어업 : 농업, 축산, 임업, 어업
※ 국가기술자격법시행규칙 별표 2 ‘국가기술자격의 직무분야 및 국가기술자격의 종목(제3조 관련)’ 참조

- 임금요건 입증서류 : 최근 1년간의 임금총액이 해당 직종 근로자 평균 임금 이상임을 입증할 수 있는 근로소득원천징수영수증 등

<2010년도 직종별 월급여>

‣ 사무종사자 244만7천원 ‣ 기능원 및 관련기능종사자 212만4천원 ‣ 장치기계조작 및 조립종사자 199만원‣ 농림어업숙련종사자 191만4천원 ‣ 단순노무종사자 140만원
※ 해당 직종 근로자 평균 임금은 고용노동부가 매년 6월 기준으로 발표하는 ‘고용형태별근로실태조사 보고서’의 상용근로자 5인 이상 사업체의 ‘직종별 월급여’를 기준으로 함

3. 한국어능력 또는 사회통합프로그램 이수 입증서류
- 한국어능력 입증서류
※ 국립국제교육원이 발급한 3급 이상의 한국어 능력시험 성적표 (단, 국내에서 고등학교 이상의 교육과정을 2년 이상 수료하거나 졸업한 자는 제외)
- 사회통합프로그램 입증서류
※ 관할 출입국관리사무소장 등이 발급한 사회통합프로그램 이수증명서

4. 업체별 허용인원 산정기준 등
- 현행 고용허가제 업종별 업체별 허용인원 기준의 1/10범위 내에서 최대 허용인원 기준을 설정(제조․건설업 5명, 농축어업 3명)
- 농축어업의 상시근로자 수는 영농규모증명서의 영농종사자 수 또는 고용보험가입자명부에 등재된 근로자(합법체류외국인 포함) 숫자로 산정

1. Principle
○ qualities of foreign workers starting talent, skilled professional staff to allow work to continue, but allow specific persons to cap and stay in employment management strengthening
※ specific activities in selected skilled personnel (E-7) Qualified residence (Certificate of change of status or visa issuance).
2. Eligibility Requirements
○ non-professional employment (E-9). Seamen employed (E-10). Visit the Employment (H-2), manufacturing qualification: Construction: concentrate on the legal residence while fishing occupations must meet the following requirements must all

"Qualifications"

➩ manufacturing within the last 10 years. Construction: Concentrate on fishing jobs legal jobs for more than four years
➩ 35 years old Bachelor's degree or higher
➩ Technician jobs than job qualifications, or past year, wages have jobs that average wages than workers
➩ 3 have Korean language proficiency level or above or completion of social integration program

3. Industry: Specific persons allowed

Persons allowed
Industry
1 person
2 people
3 people
4 people
5 people
Manufacturing
(National insured)
10-49 people
50-149 people
150-299 people
300-499 people
More than 500
Construction
(Average annual Amount)
Less than 5 billion won
50-300
Less than one hundred million won
300-500
Less than one hundred million won
500-700
Less than one hundred million won
700
Billion won or more
Concentrated fishing
(Regular workers)
Fewer than 30
31-99 people
More than 100
-
-

4. Application Procedures
○ Location of employment agencies with jurisdiction over the change of residence, including immigration office applications (application proxy is allowed)

"Attachment"

Application form, passport, alien registration card, certificate of employment (including career), employment contract, academic certificates, diplomas or
Income Tax Withholding receipts, Korean language proficiency test scores, or social integration program yisujeung

5. City Row Day: '2011. 10. 10. From

Hwangjaehyeon documents proving eligibility criteria and specific criteria, such as estimated persons allowed

1. Education supporting documents
- Vocational school diplomas issued by higher education institutions or degree, including graduate certificate containing the facts
- Education Certificate of Apostille of the national government must be OK or projection missions in Korea in its submission to check in
※ 'Apostille Convention signatories Cain' Mongolia 'and' Kyrgyzstan 'the' Apostille 'OK getting the rest of the country in its mission to check out projection

2. Wage requirements for certification or supporting documents
- Certification: On Target recognition under the certification of a Craftsman or a copy (the original return after the contrast).



‣ industry: mechanical engineering, mechanical equipment, equipment installation, railway, shipbuilding, aerospace, automotive, tooling machine tool, metal: Materials, Sheet Metal: Fabrication: chassis, forging, casting, welding, painting: plating, chemicals, hazardous materials, textile , clothing, electrical, electronics, information technology, food and confectionery. bakery, printing the photo, wood, furniture, crafts
‣ construction industry: architecture, civil engineering, landscape architecture, construction pipes, construction equipment operation
‣ concentrated fishing: agriculture, animal husbandry, forestry, fishing
※ National Technical jagyeokbeop enforce the rules in Annex II 'national technical qualifications and the national technical qualification of the functional areas of the Company (Article 3 related) references

- Wage requirements, supporting documents: that wages for the past year the average wage jobs than workers to prove that the withholding tax receipts, such as the Earned Income

<2010 monthly benefit by Occupation>

‣ ‣ office workers gineungwon 2,447,000 won 2,124,000 won and related workers ‣ device, machine operators and assembly workers skilled agricultural workers ‣ 1,990,000 won 1,914,000 won 1,400,000 won ‣ simple labor workers
※ For those occupations average wage workers employed by the Ministry of Labor announced in June of each year a "work by type of employment survey report," workers of the commercial business of more than 5 'Occupation monthly benefit "referred to by

3. Korean language ability, or social integration programs supporting documents completed
- Supporting documents of Proficiency in Korean
※ issued by the National Institute of Korean Language Proficiency Test Level 3 or higher scores (but at least a high school in Korea for more than two years of course completion, or who graduated excluded)
- Social Integration Program supporting documents
※ immigration office that issued the Social Integration Program Director and transcript

4. The formula accepted by company personnel, etc.
- Current Employment Permit System allows industry-specific standards of personnel 10.1 per-person set the maximum permissible extent (Manufactured Construction five people, concentrated fishing 3)
- The number of full-time workers concentrated fishing scale farming agricultural workers of the certificate number or workers listed on the list of insured employment (including foreign legal residence), calculated by the number





pwede u ba malaman kung saan u po nabasa yan at kung anong link?...

mavericks00
Super Sipag na Mamamayan

Number of posts : 69
Age : 31
Location : ulsan, south korea
Cellphone no. : +8210-7398-3320
Reputation : 3
Points : 147
Registration date : 18/04/2010

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: E-9 VISA policy changed from 2011.10.10

Post by Sponsored content Today at 2:02 pm


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum